Legal Case
[…] Petition for Allowance of Appeal at 23, citing 42 Pa.C.S. §8522(b)(4) (explaining that “sovereign immunity shall not be raised to claims for damages caused by . . . [a] dangerous condition of Commonwealth agency real estate”). However, the trial court granted SEPTA’s motion for nonsuit before the case reached the jury.