State v. Hayman-Cooper
[…] See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4204(n) (2020) (“Whenever a court imposes a sentence inconsistent with the presumptive sentences adopted by the Sentencing Accountability Commission, such court shall set forth on the record it
Case Details
Case Details
Legal case information
Status
Decided
Date Decided
June 27, 2025
Jurisdiction
SA
Court Type
district
Legal Significance
Case importance metrics
Metadata
Additional information
Quick Actions
Case management tools
Case Summary